My experience with sci fi is pretty limited, so I don’t really feel like I have any favorites yet, however this are some of the things I have enjoyed so far in the genre:
Movies
- 12 monkeys
- The fifth element
- Alien
- Artificial Intelligence
- Sunshine
- The hitchiker’s guide to the galaxy
- Wall-e
- Star Wars
- The Matrix
- Jurassic Park
- Children of men
- Gattaca
- District 9
- Blade Runner
TV shows
- Doctor Who
- Firefly
- Orphan Black
- Lost
Books
- The Time Traveller’s wife
- The Hitchiker’s guide to the galaxy
- Brave New world
- 20000 leagues under the sea
- The Hunger Games
- The Giver
- Flowers for Algernon
- Never let me go
- Ready Player One
Leave a comment